Active Session: 2022-23 Session

Classes Available

Use the tabs below to view all of the classes we offer on each day of the week. You can narrow your selection by checking the boxes next to the class divisions that you'd like to show or hide. Once logged in, you will be able to see the specific classes each student on your account is eligible to take.

Select A Class Division

View As Calendar

All Abilities Dancing

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
All Abilities Dancing 2Wednesday5:30-7:00pmWednesday, 5:30-7:00pmGretchen P.11+
All Abilities Dancing 1Wednesday5:45-6:45pmWednesday, 5:45-6:45pmBrittany K.7 - 11
All Abilities Dancing 1 (Online, 11 and older)Saturday11:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 11:00am - 12:00pmCharisse P.7 - 11

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 1 - FullTuesday5:00-6:15pmTuesday, 5:00-6:15pmHannah P.7 - 10
Ballet 2Tuesday6:30-8:00pmTuesday, 6:30-8:00pmHannah P.10 - 18

Choreography

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Choreography 1/2Saturday1:30-2:30pmSaturday, 1:30-2:30pmGretchen P.7 - 18

Creative Movement

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 1 - Spring (Jan 5 - May 11, 2023)Thursday4:30-5:15pmThursday, 4:30-5:15pmJudee S. X.3 - 5
Creative Movement 2 - Spring (Jan 4 - May 10, 2023)Wednesday4:30-5:15pmWednesday, 4:30-5:15pmJudee S. X.5 - 7
Creative Movement 3 (formerly Let's Get Movin')Thursday5:30-6:30pmThursday, 5:30-6:30pmBlake N.6 - 9
Creative Movement 1 - FullMonday4:30-5:15pmMonday, 4:30-5:15pmDenise G.3 - 5
Creative Movement 2 - Full1 On WaitlistMonday6:00-6:45pmMonday, 6:00-6:45pmDenise G.5 - 7
Creative Movement 1 - FullTuesday4:30-5:15pmTuesday, 4:30-5:15pmMaria T.3 - 5
Creative Movement 2Tuesday5:15-6:00pmTuesday, 5:15-6:00pmMaria T.5 - 7
Creative Movement 2Thursday4:30-5:15pmThursday, 4:30-5:15pmBlake N.5 - 7
Creative Movement 1Friday10:00-10:45amFriday, 10:00-10:45amKathleen P.3 - 5
Creative Movement 1 - Full1 On WaitlistSaturday9:00-9:45amSaturday, 9:00-9:45amDenise G.3 - 5
Creative Movement 2 - Full1 On WaitlistSaturday9:45-10:30amSaturday, 9:45-10:30amDenise G.5 - 7

Dance Company

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Level 1 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.7 - 9
Level 2 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.9 - 11
Level 3 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.11 - 14
Level 4 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.14 - 18
Level 5 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.14 - 18

Dance Together

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Dance TogetherMonday5:15-6:00pmMonday, 5:15-6:00pmJulia D.1 - 3
Dance TogetherFriday10:00-10:45amFriday, 10:00-10:45amGretchen P.1 - 3
Dance TogetherSaturday9:00-9:45amSaturday, 9:00-9:45amBetsy S. R.1 - 3

Hip Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Hip Hop 3 - Spring (Jan 2 - May 15, 2023)Monday7:00-8:30pmMonday, 7:00-8:30pmWaswa K.13 - 18
Hip Hop 2Monday5:30-6:45pmMonday, 5:30-6:45pmWaswa K.10 - 13
Beginning Breaking - FullWednesday4:30-5:45pmWednesday, 4:30-5:45pmJoe T.8 - 13
Hip Hop 1 - FullMonday4:30-5:30pmMonday, 4:30-5:30pmWaswa K.7 - 10

Jazz

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jazz - Spring (Jan 5 - May 11, 2023)Thursday5:30-6:30pmThursday, 5:30-6:30pmAnat S.8 - 14

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Modern 2Monday7:00-8:30pmMonday, 7:00-8:30pmAnat S.9 - 11
Modern 1Tuesday6:15-7:30pmTuesday, 6:15-7:30pmKathleen P.7 - 9
Afro-ModernWednesday7:00-8:30pmWednesday, 7:00-8:30pmAneka M.10 - 18
Modern 4Thursday6:30-8:30pmThursday, 6:30-8:30pmMargaret O.14 - 18
Modern 5Thursday6:30-8:30pmThursday, 6:30-8:30pmMargaret O.14 - 18
Modern 3Thursday6:45-8:30pmThursday, 6:45-8:30pmBlake N.11 - 14
Modern 1Saturday9:45-11:00amSaturday, 9:45-11:00amHannah P.7 - 9

Winter Dance Experience

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Family Dance (Feb 20)Monday9:15-10:00amMonday, 9:15-10:00amJulia D.1 - 6
Variety Dance Camp: Full-day (Feb 20)Monday9:30am - 4:30pmMonday, 9:30am - 4:30pmYD Faculty7 - 13
Variety Dance Camp: Full-day (Feb 20)Monday9:30am - 4:30pmMonday, 9:30am - 4:30pmYD Faculty14 - 18
Creative Movement (Feb 20)Monday10:00am - 12:00pmMonday, 10:00am - 12:00pmDenise G.4 - 7
Variety Dance Camp: Half-day (Feb 20)Monday12:00-4:30pmMonday, 12:00-4:30pmYD Faculty7 - 13
Variety Dance Camp: Half-day (Feb 20)Monday12:00-4:30pmMonday, 12:00-4:30pmYD Faculty14 - 18

Creative Movement

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 1 - FullMonday4:30-5:15pmMonday, 4:30-5:15pmDenise G.3 - 5
Creative Movement 2 - Full1 On WaitlistMonday6:00-6:45pmMonday, 6:00-6:45pmDenise G.5 - 7

Dance Together

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Dance TogetherMonday5:15-6:00pmMonday, 5:15-6:00pmJulia D.1 - 3

Hip Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Hip Hop 3 - Spring (Jan 2 - May 15, 2023)Monday7:00-8:30pmMonday, 7:00-8:30pmWaswa K.13 - 18
Hip Hop 2Monday5:30-6:45pmMonday, 5:30-6:45pmWaswa K.10 - 13
Hip Hop 1 - FullMonday4:30-5:30pmMonday, 4:30-5:30pmWaswa K.7 - 10

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Modern 2Monday7:00-8:30pmMonday, 7:00-8:30pmAnat S.9 - 11

Winter Dance Experience

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Family Dance (Feb 20)Monday9:15-10:00amMonday, 9:15-10:00amJulia D.1 - 6
Variety Dance Camp: Full-day (Feb 20)Monday9:30am - 4:30pmMonday, 9:30am - 4:30pmYD Faculty7 - 13
Variety Dance Camp: Full-day (Feb 20)Monday9:30am - 4:30pmMonday, 9:30am - 4:30pmYD Faculty14 - 18
Creative Movement (Feb 20)Monday10:00am - 12:00pmMonday, 10:00am - 12:00pmDenise G.4 - 7
Variety Dance Camp: Half-day (Feb 20)Monday12:00-4:30pmMonday, 12:00-4:30pmYD Faculty7 - 13
Variety Dance Camp: Half-day (Feb 20)Monday12:00-4:30pmMonday, 12:00-4:30pmYD Faculty14 - 18

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 1 - FullTuesday5:00-6:15pmTuesday, 5:00-6:15pmHannah P.7 - 10
Ballet 2Tuesday6:30-8:00pmTuesday, 6:30-8:00pmHannah P.10 - 18

Creative Movement

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 1 - FullTuesday4:30-5:15pmTuesday, 4:30-5:15pmMaria T.3 - 5
Creative Movement 2Tuesday5:15-6:00pmTuesday, 5:15-6:00pmMaria T.5 - 7

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Modern 1Tuesday6:15-7:30pmTuesday, 6:15-7:30pmKathleen P.7 - 9

All Abilities Dancing

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
All Abilities Dancing 2Wednesday5:30-7:00pmWednesday, 5:30-7:00pmGretchen P.11+
All Abilities Dancing 1Wednesday5:45-6:45pmWednesday, 5:45-6:45pmBrittany K.7 - 11

Creative Movement

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 2 - Spring (Jan 4 - May 10, 2023)Wednesday4:30-5:15pmWednesday, 4:30-5:15pmJudee S. X.5 - 7

Hip Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Beginning Breaking - FullWednesday4:30-5:45pmWednesday, 4:30-5:45pmJoe T.8 - 13

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Afro-ModernWednesday7:00-8:30pmWednesday, 7:00-8:30pmAneka M.10 - 18

Creative Movement

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 1 - Spring (Jan 5 - May 11, 2023)Thursday4:30-5:15pmThursday, 4:30-5:15pmJudee S. X.3 - 5
Creative Movement 3 (formerly Let's Get Movin')Thursday5:30-6:30pmThursday, 5:30-6:30pmBlake N.6 - 9
Creative Movement 2Thursday4:30-5:15pmThursday, 4:30-5:15pmBlake N.5 - 7

Jazz

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jazz - Spring (Jan 5 - May 11, 2023)Thursday5:30-6:30pmThursday, 5:30-6:30pmAnat S.8 - 14

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Modern 4Thursday6:30-8:30pmThursday, 6:30-8:30pmMargaret O.14 - 18
Modern 5Thursday6:30-8:30pmThursday, 6:30-8:30pmMargaret O.14 - 18
Modern 3Thursday6:45-8:30pmThursday, 6:45-8:30pmBlake N.11 - 14

Creative Movement

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 1Friday10:00-10:45amFriday, 10:00-10:45amKathleen P.3 - 5

Dance Together

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Dance TogetherFriday10:00-10:45amFriday, 10:00-10:45amGretchen P.1 - 3

All Abilities Dancing

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
All Abilities Dancing 1 (Online, 11 and older)Saturday11:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 11:00am - 12:00pmCharisse P.7 - 11

Choreography

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Choreography 1/2Saturday1:30-2:30pmSaturday, 1:30-2:30pmGretchen P.7 - 18

Creative Movement

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Creative Movement 1 - Full1 On WaitlistSaturday9:00-9:45amSaturday, 9:00-9:45amDenise G.3 - 5
Creative Movement 2 - Full1 On WaitlistSaturday9:45-10:30amSaturday, 9:45-10:30amDenise G.5 - 7

Dance Company

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Level 1 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.7 - 9
Level 2 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.9 - 11
Level 3 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.11 - 14
Level 4 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.14 - 18
Level 5 Company RehearsalSaturday11:15am - 1:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 1:15pmAnat S.14 - 18

Dance Together

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Dance TogetherSaturday9:00-9:45amSaturday, 9:00-9:45amBetsy S. R.1 - 3

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Modern 1Saturday9:45-11:00amSaturday, 9:45-11:00amHannah P.7 - 9

You haven't selected any divisions yet.

Select one or more divisions above to see the classes we offer this session.

Class information is loading...

Existing Account

Please login to register for classes.


New Students

If you've never taken classes with us before, create your account to get started.

Create My Account